MOQ : 25
Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader, Distributor
|Delivery Time||5 Days|
Preferred Buyer From
Our petroleum jelly cosmetic grade is a semi solid mixture of hydrocarbons (with carbon numbers mainly higher than 25), petroleum jelly cosmetic grade is promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties.
However after petroleum jelly cosmetic grade became a medicine chest staple, consumers began to use it for myriad ailments and cosmetic purposes, petroleum jelly cosmetic grade s folkloric medicinal value as a cure-all has since been limited by better scientific understanding of appropriate and inappropriate uses.
The best quality type of petroleum jelly for cosmetic industry
No smell , extra white color is the most important specification of it